EIAA representatives had a meeting with the Swiss Reinsurance Company’s delegation
On September 2-3rd, representatives of "Export Insurance Agency of Armenia" ICJSC had a meeting with the representatives of the “Swiss Reinsurance Company” Ltd and “Malakut Trade Credit Insurance Brokers” LLC.
During the meeting they summarized the results of EIAA's 2018-2019 activities, prospects for development of the company, as well as opportunities for introducing new services.
A meeting was also held with the Deputy Minister of Economy of the Republic of Armenia Arman Hovnanyan. During the meeting they discussed the prospects of development of cooperation between EIAA and reinsurance companies. The issue of reinsurance contract for 2020 was subject of separate discussion.
In the framework of the visit, the guests also visited the farm of the client of EIAA “Healthy Mushroom” LLC, where they were introduced to the production processes and technologies, as well as discussed the possibilities of further cooperation with EIAA.